Track Work 4 May 2021

DAQIANSWEET JUNIOR AND ABEYANCE got through their morning’s work in fine style on the all-weather track this morning.

DAQIANSWEET JUNIOR, who was inconvenienced by the tricky track conditions at Ellerslie last start, and ABEYANCE hit the finish together at the completion of 1000m, run in 1:5.7, sprinting the concluding 600m in 36.9.

ABEYANCE, the well-bred two-year-old filly, has been placed at her two most recent trials, is due to debut this weekend and should be most competitive.

MARRONI looks to have come through his Manco Easter Handicap placing in good form. He had CRAFTY JESS for a companion over 1400m, run in 1:34.3, sprinting the last 600m in 37.3.

OSAKA and SHE SPEEDS work well together over 1000m in 1:8.9, running the final 600m in 38.4.

RUN TO PERFECTION worked in nicely from the 800m, the 600m in 38.  OSELETA was timed from the 600m in 39.5.

MONGOLIAN WINGS and FRANCESCA came to the end of 1200m in 1:23.4, finishing with 600m in 37.9.  Both were under a firm hold throughout.

RICH GIRL was in good form in a solo workout over 800m, the final 600m in 37.

RISING STEPS strode comfortably over 1300m, quickening in from the 600m in 39.3.

DUBAI DIVA and ILLUMINATION were paired over 1000m, clocked in 1:8.4, the concluding 600m in 39.

LETZ’AV BUBBLES completed the last 600m of a comfortable 1200m in 42.7.  EL NOIR left the 800m behind in 54.8 and 40.6.

RHAEGAR was sent 1300m in 1:20.7, coming home in 37.1.  SESTO looked fit over 800m in 51, the final 600m 37.3.

LUBAYA was in good form over 1400m, the final 1000m in 1:7.4 and the last 600m in 37.1.  She will be worth following this campaign.

SHE’S APPLES completed her 1000m work in 1:9.3, home in 40.3.  SO GORGEOUS followed in 1:9.7 and 40.8.

WELL I NEVER was not after time, striding 1200m, the last 600m in 44.1.  ERIDANI completed the last 600m of 1000m in 39.8.  LUDUS worked over 1200m in 1:24.1, the concluding 600m in 40.5.

Jumpouts 29th April

Jumpouts from this morning!

Open the YouTube link to see the timestamps of the heats in the description. Subscribe and turn on notifications to never miss a video!

 

Heat List

1 – Diamond Lodge (0:00)

2 – Baker/Forsman (0:49)

3 – Stephen Marsh (1:29)

4 – Finbarr Leahy (2:05)

5 – Mark Brooks – Lauren Brennan (2:44)

6 – Baker/Forsman (3:24)

7 – Ben Foote – Diamond Lodge – Tony Pike (4:01)

8 – Shane Crawford – Catherine Cameron (4:41)

9 – Stephen Marsh (5:19)

10 – Ngaire Fraser (5:56)

11 – Craig & Shaun Phelan (6:33)

12 – Andrew Campbell (7:15)

13 – Fred & Lindsay Cornege – Janenne Dalley – Tracey Lomas (7:56)

14 – Ben Foote (8:35)

15 – Chris Wood (9:14)

16 – Lauren Brennan (10:01)

17 – Stephen Marsh (10:41)

18 – Clint Isdale (11:18)

19 – Cathrine Cameron (11:58)

20 – Janenne Dalley (12:35)

21 – Ben Foote (13:15)

22 – Stephen Marsh (13:54)

23 – Andrew Campbell (14:32)

Jumpouts 23rd April

Jumpouts from this morning.

Open the link in Youtube to find the timestamps for each heat in the description. Subscribe to not miss a video!

 

Heat List

1 – Alex Oliveira (0:00)

2 – James/Wellwood (0:35)

3 – Dean Wiles (1:15)

4 – Ross McCarol (1:53)

5 – Tony Pike (2:30)

6 – Chris Wood (3:07)

7 – Stephen Marsh (3:42)

8 – Margaret Falconer – Ken Harrison – Diamond Lodge (4:20)

9 – John Malcom (4:58)

10 – Ben Foote (5:46)

11 – Graeme Lord – Craig & Shaun Phelan (6:31)

12 – James/Wellwood – Chad Orsmby (7:08)

13 – Janenne Dalley – Tarissa Macdonald (7:48)

14 – Chris Wood (8:24)

15 – Ben Foote (9:00)

16 – Ralph Manning (9:37)

17 – Tony Pike (10:14)

18 – James/Wellwood (10:51)

19 – Janenne Dalley (11:29)

20 – Maxim Van Lierde (12:07)

21 – Diamond Lodge (12:51)

22 – Graham Thomas (13:32)

23 – Chad Orsmby (14:12)

Jumpouts 15th April

Jumpouts from this morning!
Open the YouTube link to see the timestamps of the heats in the description.
Subscribe and turn on notifications to never miss a video!

Heat List

1 – Stephen Marsh (0:00)

2 – Tony Pike (0:38)

3 – Stephen Marsh (1:15)

4 – Shane Crawford – John Miller (2:01)

5 – Shaune Ritchie/Colm Murray (2:44)

6 – Stephen Marsh (3:26)

7 – Moira Murdoch (4:05)

8 – John Malcom (4:45)

9 – Denise Venn (5:28)

10 – Chris Wood (6:12)

11 – Stephen Marsh (6:52)

12 – Ben Foote (7:28)

13 – Tony Devich – Clint Isdale – Kylie Little (8:15)

14 – Shaune Ritchie/Colm Murray (8:53)

15 – Catherine Cameron (9:40)

16 – Frank Ritchie (10:17)

17 – Moira Murdoch (10:53)

18 – Linda Laing (11:37)

19 – Gary Alton – Mark Fraser-Campin (12:20)

20 – Ben Foote (13:00)

21 – Tim & Margaret Carter (13:39)

22 – Ben Foote – Graeme Lord (14:23)

Jumpouts 9th April

Jumpouts from this morning!

Open the YouTube link to see the timestamps of the heats in the description.

Subscribe and turn on notifications to never miss a video!

 

 

Heat List

  1. Alex Oliveira (0:00)
  2. Baker/Forsman (0:46)
  3. James/Wellwood (1:27)
  4. Stephen Marsh – Chloe Cumming (2:06)
  5. Stephen Marsh (2:43)
  6. Kit Brooks (3:21)
  7. Ritchie/Murray (4:01)
  8. John Miller – Chris Wood (4:46)
  9. Shelley Houston (5:24)
  10. John Bell – Ben Foote (6:25)
  11. Tony Pike (7:04)
  12. Shane Crawford – Chad Orsmby (7:43)
  13. James/Wellwood (8:23)
  14. Baker Forsman – Lauren Brennan (9:02)
  15. Stephen Marsh – Chris Wood (9:39)
  16. Mark Forbes – Linda Laing (10:16)
  17. John Bell – Ben Foote (10:55)
  18. Sam Logan – Shaun Phelan – Graham Thomas (11:33)
  19. Frank Ritchie – Ritchie/Murray (12:12)
  20. Tony Pike – Maxim Van Lierde (12:51)
  21. Stephen Marsh – Lauren Brennan (13:28)
  22. Tony Devich – Clinton Isdale (14:06)
  23. Shane Crawford – Roger Lang (14:44)
  24. John Malcom (15:30)
  25. Mark Brooks – Catherine Cameron (16:28)
  26. John Bell – Ben Foote (17:05)
  27. Shelley Houston (17:47)
  28. Mark Forbes (18:42)
  29. Tony Pike (19:18)
  30. Frank Ritchie (19:57)
  31. Kylie Little (20:35)
  32. Ben Foote (21:11)
  33. Steve Proud (21:48)
  34. Tony Pike (22:26)

Jumpouts 25th March

Jumpouts from this morning!

Open the YouTube link to see the timestamps of the heats in the description.

Subscribe and turn on notifications to never miss a video!

 

 

Heat List and Timestamps

1 Baker/Forsman (0:00)

2 Mark Fraser-Campin (0:39)

3 Stephen Marsh (1:19)

4 Frank Ritchie (1:55)

5 Stephen Marsh (2:36)

6 James/Wellwood (3:13)

7 Ben Foote – Tarissa Macdonald (3:51)

8 Tony Pike (4:30)

9 Baker/Forsman (5:11)

10 Mark Forbes (5:51)

11 Stephen Marsh (6:28)

12 Stephen Marsh (7:06)

13 Catherine Cameron (7:47)

14 Moira Murdoch (8:25)

15 Stephen Marsh (9:11)

16 Ben Foote (9:47)

17 Stephen Marsh – Tanya Donaldson (10:27)

18 Moira Murdoch (11:03)

19 Stephen Marsh (11:51)

20 John Bell (12:27)

21 Moira Murdoch (13:05)

22 Stephen Marsh (13:56)

23 John Bell (14:32)

24 John Bell (15:10)

Jumpouts 19th March

Jumpouts from this morning!

Open the YouTube link to see the timestamps of the heats in the description.
Subscribe and turn on notifications to never miss a video!

1 Lauren Brennan – Sam Beatson (0:00)
2 Lauren Brennan – Ben Foote (0:41)
3 Tony Pike (1:20)
4 Mark Fraser- Campin (1:58)
5 Ross McCarol – John Miller (2:39)
6 Baker/Forsman (3:18)
7 Dean Wiles (3:57)
8 Mark Brooks – Catherine Cameron – Shane Crawford (4:36)
9 Mark Forbes (5:16)
10 Ben Foote (6:04)
11 Mark Fraser-Campin – Clinton Isdale (6:42)
12 Baker/Forsman (7:19)
13 Tony Pike (7:54)
14 Andrew Campbell (8:30)
15 John Malcom (9:10)
16 Shaun Phelan (9:48)
17 Baker/Forsman (10:26)
18 Ngaire Fraser – Maxim Van Lierde (11:08)
19 John Bell – Roger Lang – Tanya Donaldson (11:45)
20 Ben Foote (12:25)
21 Jamie Beatson (13:01)
22 Chris Wood (13:36)
23 Tony Pike (14:12)
24 Kylie Little – Graham Thomas (14:51)
25 Shaun Phelan (15:26)
26 Dean Wiles (16:04)
27 Jamie Beatson (16:40)

Jumpouts 11th March

Open the YouTube link to see the timestamps of the heats in the description.

Subscribe and turn on notifications to never miss a video!

Heat List

  1. Stephen Marsh (0:00)
  2. James/Wellwood (0:45)
  3. Tony Pike (1:22)
  4. Ross McCarol (1:59)
  5. Stephen Marsh (2:45)
  6. Debbie Sweeney (3:20)
  7. James/Wellwood (3:57)
  8. John Bell – Chris Wood (4:34)
  9. Catherine Cameron (5:13)
  10. Tony Pike (5:52)
  11. Clayton Chipperfield (6:33)
  12. Shane Crawford (7:10)
  13. Maxim Van Lierde (7:56)
  14. Clayton Chipperfield (8:33)
  15. Tony Pike (9:13)
  16. Clayton Chipperfield (9:50)
  17. Tony Pike (10:30)
  18. Kylie Little (11:06)
  19. Glen Harvey (11:43)

Jumpouts 24th February

Jumpouts from this morning!

Timestamps are in the description on YouTube when you open the video!

Please subscribe so you don’t miss a video!

 

 

Heat List

1. Dean Wiles (0:00)

2. James/Wellwood (0:39)

3. Mark Brooks (1:18)

4. Alex Oliveira (1:59)

5. Stephen Marsh (2:38)

6. Tony Pike (3:10)

7. Lauren Brennan (3:46)

8. Dean Wiles (4:28)

9. Catherine Cameron (5:07)

10. Ross McCarol (5:44)

11. James/Wellwood (6:24)

12. Shaune Ritchie – Chris Wood (7:00)

13. Fred & Lindsay Cornege – Shane Crawford (7:41)

14. Tony Pike (8:20)

15. Mark Forbes (8:59)

16. John Bell – Ben Foote (9:39)

17. Catherine Cameron (10:18)

18. Jamie Beatson (10:58)

19. Mark Irwin – Clinton Isdale (11:39)

Jumpouts 19th February

Timestamps are in the description on YouTube when you open the video!

Please subscribe so you don’t miss a video!

 

 

Heat List

1. Baker/Forsman (0:00)

2. Alex Oliveira (0:36)

3. Stephen Marsh (1:20)

4. Lauren Brennan – Mark Fraser-Campin (1:55)

5. James/Wellwood (2:32)

6. Stephen Marsh (3:08)

7. Baker/Forsman – Paul Mirabelli (3:45)

8. Stephen Marsh (4:22)

9. Catherine Cameron – Ben Foote – Carl Henderson (4:57)

10. Stephen Marsh (5:36)

11. Mark Fraser-Campin (6:16)